GDPR Policies

Cookie Policy

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. (…)

GDPR Data Breach Policy

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is based around six principles of handling of personal data. We must comply with all six principles as a business; otherwise we’ll be in breach of the GDPR. We understand that the principles give people specific rights in relation to their personal information and place certain obligations on those organisations that are responsible for processing it. Aim: The GDPR requires that we must take appropriate measures against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction of or damage to personal data. This policy sets out how we deal with a data security breach. (…)

GDPR Data Privacy Notice

Associated Studios (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our terms of use: https://associatedstudios.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/TERMS-OF-SERVICE.pdf and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. (…)

GDPR Data Protection Policy

In the course of your work with our Company you are likely to collect, use, transfer or store personal information about employees, clients, customers and suppliers, for example their names and home addresses. The UK’s data protection legislation, including the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) contains strict principles and legal conditions which must be followed before and during any processing of any personal information. (…)

GDPR Privacy Notice for Websites

We respect your privacy and are determined to protect your personal data. The purpose of this privacy notice is to inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from). We’ll also tell you about your privacy rights and how the data protection law protects you. (…)

GDPR Subject to Access Request Policy

Individuals have the right to access their personal data and supplementary information. The right of access allows individuals to be aware of and verify the lawfulness of the processing. Our business must comply with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) and we must be able to demonstrate compliance to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). (…)

Website Acceptable Use Policy

This acceptable use policy sets out the terms between you and us under which you may access our website www.associatedstudios.co.uk (our site). This acceptable use policy applies to all users of, and visitors to, our site. Your use of our site means that you accept, and agree to abide by, all the policies in this acceptable use policy, which supplement our terms of website use https://associatedstudios.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/TERMS-OF-SERVICE.pdf. (…)

Website Terms of Service

This website is operated by Associated Studios. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Associated Studios. Associated Studios offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here. (…)

Important Information


If you have any questions or concerns regarding any of our GDPR Policies, please contact us via email or phone. 

Email: info@associatedstudios.co.uk

Phone: 020 7385 2038

 

If you would like a PDF copy of any of our GDPR Policies, please visit the specific policy page and click the Download this Policy button.